Acknowledged by: City of Albuquerque (ABQ311)

Other Acknowledged

Indian School Rd Ne Albuquerque NM 87110, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11113511

Submitted To:

City of Albuquerque

Category:

Other

Viewed:

45 times

Neighborhood:

Altura

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

210917-001498

Tagged:

trash, homeless

Description

This is REPULSIVE. Why won't the city remove this filth. They are complete trash just like what they surround themselves with.

Cross streets Carlisle and Indian School around the construction site.

Saw at least 3/4 more people on the same side. People cannot even walk without fear of stepping on a needle.

ABQ is turning into a homeless trash city. Yay. e


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.