Nuisance On Property Archived

8206 Glenloch Dr. Houston, Texas Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 530

Issue ID:

1111358

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Nuisance On Property

Viewed:

2777 times

Neighborhood:

Southeast

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

38324

Description

The woman has been removed from the Riverside Hospital lot, but all of her belongings, trash and feces are still covering the area. It is very unsightly and I can guarantee she will be back with her things still accessible there. We desperately need the trash removed. We would do it ourselves, but believe it should be addressed in conjunction with removing the individual. Thank you for your quick response yesterday removing her and for your follow-up removing all of the trash.

also asked...
Q. What violation would you like to report?
A. Detectible presence of urine, feces, vomit
Q. Is the Violation near any of the following?
A. School

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.