Street Lights Archived

Donna R. Liggins Recreation Center Tucson AZ 85705, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

11114355

Submitted To:

Transportation

Category:

Street Lights

Viewed:

3 times

Neighborhood:

Northwest

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

43754

Tagged:

street light

Description

The lights on the south side of Mansfield Park are all out, including the basketball court lights and the motion sensor light in the parking lot. It is SO dark that I just don't feel safe walking there at night which is when I normally do. Can you please get some lights on the south side or at least fix the ones that are already there? Thank you!

also asked...
Q. Location Description (Please provide a specific street address OR street and cross-street)
A. 4th Ave and the alley south of Mansfield
Q. Issue
A. Light Off
Q. Multiple Lights Affected
A. Yes

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Tucson (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Tucson (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.