Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Tree Pruning Request Acknowledged

60 Edward St Medford MA 02155, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

11118109

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Tree Pruning Request

Viewed:

35 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

Tree in front of 60 Edward street in need of pruning and broken limb has fallen onto the sidewalk

also asked...
Q. What is the address?
A. 60 Edward St
Q. Is the tree on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Other - please be as descriptive as possible.
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Medford, MA (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Eric-Forestry (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.