Traffic Light Not Working Archived

46 W Broad St Mount Vernon NY 10552, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

11118563

Submitted To:

Public Works Issues

Category:

Traffic Light Not Working

Viewed:

47 times

Neighborhood:

Mount Vernon

Reported:

on

Description

The pedestrian crossing lights on Broad St and Fleetwood Ave have been out for months in both East to West and North to South directions. Is there a plan to get them fixed or is that dependent on the construction of 42 Broad St apartment complex being completed? It is nearly impossible to cross the street with traffic going non stop in all directions and pedestrians are not given a chance to cross. g


8 Comments

  • Agnes (Registered User)

  • BNat (Registered User)

  • Agnes (Registered User)

  • Agnes (Registered User)

  • Agnes (Registered User)

  • Agnes (Registered User)

  • Yoseuf Ellis (Verified Official)

  • Closed Yoseuf Ellis (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.