Parkway Maintenance (including Landscape Maintenance Districts and City Trees) Closed

1442 Via Del Rio Corona, CA 92882, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

11122173

Submitted To:

Corona

Category:

Parkway Maintenance (including Landscape Maintenance Districts and City Trees)

Viewed:

20 times

Neighborhood:

Corona

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

blocked

Description

Trees over grown both city and resident on both sides of Via Del Rio. Shopping carts in parkway trash, alcohol glass bottles. trees are hanging so low they are sitting on cars 3 feet from the sidewalk. Ivy overgrown on fence impeding sidewalk 2 feet. Can barely see stop sign on both corners of Sunkist and Via Del Rio.

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Corona (Verified Official)

  • Vicgonzales (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Corona (Verified Official)

  • City of Corona (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.