Sidewalk & Curb Issues (installation, repair, etc) Archived

35 Tudor Rd Town of Needham, MA, 02492, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11126778

Submitted To:

Town of Needham

Category:

Sidewalk & Curb Issues (installation, repair, etc)

Viewed:

7 times

Neighborhood:

Needham

Reported:

on

Description

Going up the hill in front of 35 Tudor Road, sidewalk is becoming very broken. This is a school walking route and is very frequented by walkers, bikes, scooters, and strollers. Would appreciate the sidewalk on this hill being repaired.

also asked...
Q. Please indicate the type of sidewalk / curb issue being reported.
A. Cracked or Broken Curb/Sidewalk

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.