Acknowledged by: Needham, MA

Sidewalk & Curb Issues (installation, repair, etc) Acknowledged

211 Tudor Road Needham, MA, 02492, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11126820

Submitted To:

Town of Needham

Category:

Sidewalk & Curb Issues (installation, repair, etc)

Viewed:

5 times

Neighborhood:

Needham

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, sidewalk

Description

Sidewalk between 211 and 221 Tudor Road is starting to crumble and develop holes/cracks making it difficult for strollers/wheelchairs/kids to travel.

also asked...
Q. Please indicate the type of sidewalk / curb issue being reported.
A. Cracked or Broken Curb/Sidewalk

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.