Animal Issues Archived

115 Pine Grove Street Needham Heights, MA, 02494, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11127970

Submitted To:

Town of Needham

Category:

Animal Issues

Viewed:

8 times

Neighborhood:

Needham

Reported:

on

Description

dead rabbit on side of road, resident put it in a box for pick up

also asked...
Q. Where is the animal located (i.e. middle of the road, on the sidewalk, etc)?
A. side of road
Q. Please provide any additional information about the animal issue to assist Town employees in remediating the situation.
A. No Answer Given

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.