Rodent Sighting Archived

20 Marie Ave Cambridge MA 02139, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11128417

Submitted To:

Cambridge, MA

Category:

Rodent Sighting

Viewed:

9 times

Neighborhood:

Mid-Cambridge

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Rat in overfilled trash can last night

The owner did extensive work to prevent rat entry into basement (which happened for decade under
prior ownership The property has rat traps

The problem is revolving g tenants I have spoken to many of them over the past couple of years The property has rat traps The management company will just pay the fine if one is issued

How to have consequences for tenants is the critical issue

Finally - the last 2 times property was inspected was after trash pickup!! Please inspect on a Tuesday or Monday!!

Thanks for your efforts!

also asked...
Q. Is this a restaurant?
A. No

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.