Parkway Maintenance (including Landscape Maintenance Districts and City Trees) Archived

1010 Sapphire Ln Corona, CA, 92882, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11129157

Submitted To:

Corona

Category:

Parkway Maintenance (including Landscape Maintenance Districts and City Trees)

Viewed:

55 times

Neighborhood:

Corona

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

The City recently planted a new tree in my front yard. For sometime now, I noticed that the root-ball is somewhat exposed. I dont believe the tree was properly planted deep enough.

Second, the tree was planted in the wrong location based on my conversation with the City.

I would like to tree to be properly replanted in the correct location and deep enough so that the roots are not exposed to the outside.

Thank you.


3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Corona (Verified Official)

  • City of Corona (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Corona (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.