Signs Archived

Kenney St & Greendale Ave Needham, MA, 02492, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11129405

Submitted To:

Town of Needham

Category:

Signs

Viewed:

186 times

Neighborhood:

Needham

Reported:

on

Duplicate of:

10136943

Description

Please replace KENNEY ST sign & pole @ Greendale Ave. Barbara M. notified DPW.

also asked...
Q. What kind of sign?
A. Street
Q. Where is the sign located (i.e. on the corner, lying down, in the road, etc)?
A. gone
Q. Is there damage or correction required to the pole?
A. gone
Q. Please provide any additional information about the sign issue to assist Town employees in remediating the situation.
A. No Answer Given

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.