Acknowledged by: Worcester, MA

Street Light Out Acknowledged

Clearview Ave Worcester, MA, 01605, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11130296

Submitted To:

City of Worcester

Category:

Street Light Out

Viewed:

36 times

Neighborhood:

Worcester

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

ok

Tagged:

street light

Description

Pole # 1

also asked...
Q. Is the pole wooden or metal?
A. metal
Q. What is the pole number? (This is about eye-level on the pole.)
A. #1
Q. Is the light completely out or cycling (flickering on and off)?
A. light comes on after midnight if at all. Most nights it does not come on. not flickering

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.