Acknowledged by: Worcester, MA

Sidewalk Defective Acknowledged

83 Brattle St Worcester MA 01606, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

11130419

Submitted To:

City of Worcester

Category:

Sidewalk Defective

Viewed:

7 times

Neighborhood:

Worcester

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

ok

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

This curb has been dismantled and not repaired since July

They fixed across the street but not this side

also asked...
Q. How is the sidewalk defective?
A. A plow took out the curb then the city workers took out the pieces and never fixed ....
Q. How long has this condition existed?
A. Since July 2021

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.