Please help me Archived

Haywood And Davie St Raleigh, NC Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1113215

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Other Issues not noted above

Viewed:

164 times

Neighborhood:

South Central

Reported:

on

Tagged:

noise complaint

Description

There is a blue warehouse type building on the corner of Haywood St and Davie St that constantly plays loud, obnoxious bass music all weekend long! I live a few houses across the street and can feel it vibrating my house until at least 2 or 3am every single weekend! I've complained several times and 4 times last night but nothing! I watched several officers drive by without stopping! It's not a residence or business so how can it be legal for 20-100 people to be there drinking, smoking and making such noise 4 of the 7 days a week?! Please help me! This neighborhood is bad enough and loud enough 24/7 so this is diving me crazy!


Post a New Comment

8 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.