Construction/Site Issues Archived

27 Hoyt St Madison NJ 07940, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11132766

Submitted To:

Borough of Madison

Category:

Construction/Site Issues

Viewed:

4 times

Neighborhood:

Madison

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, rodents

Description

I'm not sure this is the correct house number. Anyway, the house has been under construction for about a year. Work has not been done on it for months at a time. There is a dumpster on the front lawn that is filled with debris. The lawn has gotten so out of hand that a neighbor has taken to mowing it at times. I've seen rats there. I've seen nails in the grass and on the street. There is debris all around the house. It's a danger to the children who play on our street and a huge eyesore...

also asked...
Q. Please select your non-emergency issue(s):
A. Unsafe Worksite, Construction Debris

Nearby Issues

3 Comments

  • Madison, NJ (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Michael Pellessier (Verified Official)

  • Closed Michael Pellessier (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.