Public walkway not maintained. Tree debris and damage from hurricane two years ago. Public access to water not being maintained. Archived

110 S Water St New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 9255

Issue ID:

1113423

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Private Property Issue

Viewed:

4593 times

Neighborhood:

City Point

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Public walkway not maintained. Tree debris and damage from hurricane two years ago. Public access to water not being maintained by Harbour Landing Condominiums.

also asked...
Q. Is the problem blight (trash, etc) outside, or is it a problem with the building (illegal use, housing code violation, etc)?
A. Outside Blight

Post a New Comment

19 Comments

  • Grankly (Guest)

  • Karen N (Registered User)

  • Anna Mariotti (Registered User)

  • Knia500 (Registered User)

  • Karen N (Registered User)

  • Knia500 (Registered User)

  • Knia500 (Registered User)

  • Knia500 (Registered User)

  • Knia500 (Registered User)

  • Knia500 (Registered User)

  • Knia500 (Registered User)

  • Karen N (Registered User)

  • Karen N (Registered User)

  • Knia500 (Registered User)

  • Knia500 (Registered User)

  • Karen N (Registered User)

  • MSL (Registered User)

  • Closed LCI Hill North/South (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.