Animal Issues Archived

752 Central Ave Needham, MA 02494, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

11135940

Submitted To:

Town of Needham

Category:

Animal Issues

Viewed:

4 times

Neighborhood:

Needham

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

bike concern

Duplicated By:

11140105

Description

Dead raccoon in the bike lane.

also asked...
Q. Where is the animal located (i.e. middle of the road, on the sidewalk, etc)?
A. bike lane
Q. Please provide any additional information about the animal issue to assist Town employees in remediating the situation.
A. No Answer Given

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.