Public Health Nuisance - Odors *IF YOU SMELL GAS - PLEASE CALL 911* Archived

20 Marion Street Medford, MA, 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

11137625

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Public Health Nuisance - Odors *IF YOU SMELL GAS - PLEASE CALL 911*

Viewed:

87 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, odor

Description

Strong odor of raw sewage emanating from the tree area…

also asked...
Q. Please describe the odor in detail.
A. Raw sewage
Q. Please provide a location of the issue.
A. Along the walkway by the field
Q. Address?
A. Tufts pool softball field

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.