Recycling Archived

475 Palm Ave N Saint Petersburg, FL, 33703, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

11139739

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Recycling

Viewed:

25 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

My recycling was not collected on Tuesday. I would like to request a pick up ASAP. As a side note my trash was not collected on Monday as scheduled but was collected on Tuesday. It appears the city is having issues with basic services. Should I request a refund?

also asked...
Q. What recycling-related issue is being reported?
A. Missed Pick-up

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.