Street Sign Requested Open

102 E Broad St Mount Vernon NY 10552, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

11139844

Submitted To:

Public Works Issues

Category:

Street Sign Requested

Viewed:

176 times

Neighborhood:

Mount Vernon

Reported:

on

Description

We need a sign banning trucks through this intersection. We have had property damage, noise pollution and it is a threat to pedestrian safety


Post a New Comment

6 Comments

  • City of Mount Vernon (Verified Official)

  • Ann (Registered User)

  • DCD (Registered User)

  • Ann (Registered User)

  • DCD (Registered User)

  • Ann (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...