Acknowledged by: Richmond, VA

Sidewalk Repair Acknowledged

218 Portland Place Richmond, Virginia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1114031

Submitted To:

OLD City of Richmond

Category:

Other

Viewed:

3372 times

Neighborhood:

Windsor Farms

Reported:

on

Description

The bricks on the sidewalk near our home on the Queen Charlotte Road side have become loose from tree roots and pose a serious tripping hazard. Some of the bricks have completely separated from the sidewalk and are haphazardly in place. The tree has since been removed.


2 Comments

  • Acknowledged RVA Care Warrior (Verified Official)

  • Barry myers (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.