Other Archived

23 Camden Circle Newnan, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1114265

Submitted To:

Newnan, GA

Category:

Other can include anything that is not on list but call 911 for emergencies

Viewed:

2192 times

Neighborhood:

Newnan

Reported:

on

Description

The family will not take their trash cans off the street. I have reported this before and it helped for a few weeks. The trash cans have been on the street since Wednesday (trash day), it is now Saturday. I have in the past talked to them, wrote letters, and tried to get them to pick them up. It causes me, my wife, and son problems when backing out of our driveway. They just refuse to do anything.


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.