Signals / Signs Archived

200 Block Of East Lenoir Street Raleigh, North Carolina Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1114385

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Signals / Signs

Viewed:

1330 times

Neighborhood:

Central

Reported via:

http://www.raleighnc.gov

Reported:

on

Description

residents (and people visiting residents, and building owners) of the 200 Block of East Lenoir Street are unable to find parking due to workers parking to avoid downtown paid parking zones

200 block of East Lenoir St needs a Residential Parking Permit Signs that limit non-permit holders to 2 hours

If something IS NOT DONE,
WE WILL START TO RESERVE SPACES BY PLACING LARGE OBJECTS IN THE STREET !!!!


Post a New Comment

10 Comments

  • Neighbor (Registered User)

  • admin@withlovefromjesus.org (Guest)

  • refjrnc (Guest)

  • DBDowntowner (Registered User)

  • refjrnc (Guest)

  • refjrnc (Guest)

  • NeedSomethingDone? Contact us: NewJerseyMob (Guest)

  • NeedSomethingDone? Contact us: NewJerseyMob (Guest)

  • laciebee (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.