Acknowledged by: Melrose, MA

Miscellaneous Acknowledged

72 Linden Rd Melrose MA 02176, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

11145300

Submitted To:

City of Melrose

Category:

Miscellaneous

Viewed:

19 times

Neighborhood:

Melrose

Reported:

on

Description

The roots of this large tree have pushed up the sidewalk to a dangerous level. An elderly woman recently tripped and tore up her entire leg. The tree is also growing into power lines.

also asked...
Q. Please explain the issue:
A. Tree roots causing dangerous sidewalk.

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.