Report Front Yard Parking Open

1304 W Barnes Lansing, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1114601

Submitted To:

City of Lansing

Category:

Report Front Yard Parking

Viewed:

4869 times

Neighborhood:

Lansing

Reported via:

http://www.lansingmi.gov

Reported:

on

Description

Parked on front lawn daily, despite ample space in driveway. Renters enjoy the irritation they cause neighbors; landlord enjoys threatening neighbors who call about this house. Constant revving of motorcycles at all hours. Tenants sometimes ride motorcycles on SIDEWALKS.


4 Comments

  • want quiet and safety (Guest)

  • 1304 W. Barnes is a NIGHTMARE! (Guest)

  • City of Lansing (Registered User)

  • Code Compliance (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...