Acknowledged by: City of Detroit

Traffic Signal Issue Acknowledged

7841 Grinnell Ave Detroit, MI 48213, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11148998

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Other - Not within City jurisdiction

Viewed:

26 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

tragic lights out on Vandyke from Gratiot to Grinnell for over a week.

also asked...
Q. Is the issue related to a traffic signal or a street light?
A. Traffic Signal
Q. Please provide intersection name.
A. Grinnell and Van Dyke
Q. What is the nature of the problem?
A. Signals are completely dark
Q. If you selected "Other", please provide more detail as to the nature of the problem.
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.