Acknowledged by: Oak311 Call Center

Other Acknowledged

3428 Helen Street Oakland, CA 94608, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

1115132

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Other: Other City Services

Viewed:

3514 times

Neighborhood:

Clawson

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

522647

Description

This is getting out of control with the homeless an these mobile houses and garbage selling of drugs and prostitution it is unsafe to park cars I have had my car broken in to twice already and the traffic if card buying drugs is crazy please city of Oakland do something this is just crazy and what is crazy that a Nieghbor is building these houses for them they should go camp out in front of his house


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.