Sidewalk Repair Open

166-198 S Wingate St Wake Forest, NC, 27587, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

11154669

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

Sidewalk Repair

Viewed:

126 times

Neighborhood:

Wake Forest

Reported:

on

Description

Big trip hazard at storm drain lid on sidewalk.
Also need a crosswalk in that area from seminary side to south Wingate. School kids use that sidewalk and one needs to be put in place.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...