Sidewalk & Curb Issues (installation, repair, etc) Closed

135 Wellesley Avenue Needham, MA, 02494, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11155483

Submitted To:

Town of Needham

Category:

Sidewalk & Curb Issues (installation, repair, etc)

Viewed:

9 times

Neighborhood:

Needham

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

The sidewalk that runs from Crane St to Eliot School (on Eliot school property) is heaved. Please investigate.

also asked...
Q. Please indicate the type of sidewalk / curb issue being reported.
A. Cracked or Broken Curb/Sidewalk, Uneven Surface
Post a New Comment

4 Comments

New Comment

I want to...