Street Light Pole Down Archived

5140–5198 Chalmers St Detroit MI 48224, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

11156415

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Street Light Pole Down

Viewed:

4 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

street light

Description

Two poles down - hit by car

also asked...
Q. Please note that this service request is for reporting downed street light poles. If your concern is regarding a street light lamp being out, please contact the Public Lighting Authority at (313) 324-8290.
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is the street light pole blocking access to the street, sidewalk, or blocking property access?
A. Yes
Q. Is the street light pole leaning against something or is it on the ground?
A. Down
Q. Is the street light pole made of metal or wood?
A. Metal, Wood
Q. How many street light poles are down?
A. 2

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged Detroit Public Lighting Authority - MB (Verified Official)

  • Closed Detroit Public Lighting Authority - MB (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.