Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Crosswalk Needs Repainting Acknowledged

Winford Way Medford, MA, 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11163491

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Crosswalk Needs Repainting

Viewed:

11 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, crosswalk

Description

Crosswalk at the Winford Way/Winthrop St bus stop needs to be repainted and the crosswalk sign is not visible. Cars do not stop for anyone that needs to cross the street.

also asked...
Q. Please check as many as appropriate
A. Existing Crosswalk, Faded Paint
Q. Intersection?
A. Winford Way + Winthrop St

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Medford, MA (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Steve - Highway Foreman (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.