Acknowledged by: Saugus, MA

Tree Issues Acknowledged

66 Saville Street Saugus, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1116915

Submitted To:

Saugus Town Hall

Category:

Tree Issues

Viewed:

1579 times

Neighborhood:

Saugus

Reported via:

http://www.saugus-ma.gov

Reported:

on

Description

Tree appears to be sick.....dead branches along with bug eaten leaves. The electric company made comment (doing pole work) that tree appeared sick. Please have the tree warden assess and let me know if anything further can be done. I mentioned the trees's across the tree have lost numerouse branches and I made a call prior so that the debris could be picked up and it was. So please assess the health of the trees and cut visible dead branches and make recomendation for future health. There are about 3 or 4 in the area. Thank you, I don't want the illness to pass onto my trees too.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.