Acknowledged by: Brookhaven, GA

Code Compliance Issue Acknowledged

2660 Osborne Road Northeast Atlanta, GA 30319, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

1116943

Submitted To:

City of Brookhaven

Category:

Code Compliance Issue

Viewed:

6557 times

Neighborhood:

Brookhaven

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Is this a dog park?? Despite signage posted in a number of areas detailing the ban of animals off leash, area residents continue to defy the law. I love dogs, yet I hate that fellow local residents that think the laws/ rules don't apply to them. It would be refreshing to see the rules followed.


29 Comments

  • Belinda R. (Registered User)

  • David George (Registered User)

  • Rick Ztul (Registered User)

  • George Zip (Registered User)

  • Kay Wolfe (Registered User)

  • Kapil Chandra (Guest)

  • Closed ShoeGirl (Guest)

  • Reopened Betty (Guest)

  • Jeff Kellar (Registered User)

  • dmvalentine (Registered User)

  • Rick Ztul (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City of Brookhaven City Manager's Office (Registered User)

  • City of Brookhaven City Manager's Office (Registered User)

  • Betty (Guest)

  • Ted (Registered User)

  • Jeff Kellar (Registered User)

  • Rick Ztul (Registered User)

  • City of Brookhaven City Manager's Office (Registered User)

  • Chris D. (Registered User)

  • Brookhaven Neighbor (Guest)

  • David George (Registered User)

  • Guest (Registered User)

  • Betty (Guest)

  • David George (Registered User)

  • York55 (Registered User)

  • Betty (Guest)

  • David George (Registered User)

  • Brookhaven runner (Registered User)

  • City of Brookhaven City Manager's Office (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.