Tree Issues Archived

02494 Needham Heights, MA, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11174254

Submitted To:

Town of Needham

Category:

Tree Issues

Viewed:

11 times

Neighborhood:

Needham

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, overgrowth

Description

Tree has fallen across the path that leads from the end of Pennsylvania Avenue into the Girl Scout camp. Also the path/driveway that leads there has become overgrown so you can no longer use the right of way to go from the path around the lake through Pennsylvania ave to may street. I think the town should keep this open to preserve our right of way

also asked...
Q. Please indicate the type of tree issue being reported.
A. Fallen Tree, Other
Q. Is this tree on private or public property?
A. Public
Q. Please provide any additional information about the tree issue to assist Town employees in remediating the situation.
A. Not too thick maybe 8 inches. Two guys and a chain saw could cut it up and push off the road/trail

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.