Acknowledged by: Burlington, VT

Transportation and Parking Improvement Request Acknowledged

140 Shelburne Rd Burlington, VT, 05401, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11174905

Submitted To:

Burlington, VT

Category:

Transportation or Parking Improvement Request INT Technical Services

Viewed:

253 times

Neighborhood:

Burlington Electric

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

SR-102921-60

Description

Bus stop at end of Adams Court overlaps with pedestrian crosswalk. Bus stop also is at merger of 2 lanes to 1 lane of northbound traffic. Rt 7 signage also blocks flashing crosswalk signals to North and tree blocks signals going south- very dangerous

also asked...
Q. What type of infrastructure are you requesting?
A. other

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Patty (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged DPW Pine Customer Service (Verified Official)

  • DPW Engineering OD (Verified Official)

  • Burlington, VT (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.