Acknowledged by: City of Tucson

Tree trimming or damage Acknowledged

2200 E Glenn St Tucson, AZ, 85719, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11179097

Submitted To:

Parks and Recreation

Category:

Tree trimming or damage

Viewed:

7 times

Neighborhood:

Campbell-Grant

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

504

Tagged:

tree

Description

Large dead pine tree on northeast side of park next to playground.

also asked...
Q. Describe the nature of tree damage or trimming needs.
A. Dead tree that has branches close to power lines running to bathroom facility
Q. Describe location tree. (e.g., Ramada number, area of park, etc.)
A. Northeast side of park

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.