Parkway Maintenance (including Landscape Maintenance Districts and City Trees) Archived

910 W Ontario Ave Corona CA 92882, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

11180365

Submitted To:

Corona

Category:

Parkway Maintenance (including Landscape Maintenance Districts and City Trees)

Viewed:

36 times

Neighborhood:

Corona

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk

Description

This irrigation cover is adjacent to the sidewalk on the east side of Magnolia directly across from the orthopedic surgery building Bees are regularly entering and exiting the cover It looks like a hive is forming


3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Corona (Verified Official)

  • City of Corona (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Corona (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.