Acknowledged by: Needham, MA

Overnight parking/sidewalk parking Acknowledged

143 Central Ave Town of Needham, MA, 02494, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11180789

Submitted To:

Town of Needham

Category:

Other

Viewed:

11 times

Neighborhood:

Needham

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic, sidewalk

Description

Multiple residents of 151 Central Ave., are parking multiple vehicles overnight on the sidewalk (near 143 Central), on both sides of Central Ave., causing traffic flow issues as well as ignoring Needam's overnight parking ban.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.