Parking Violation/Abandoned Auto Archived

135-145 West Elm Street New Haven, CT 06515, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

1118203

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Private Property Issue

Viewed:

2522 times

Neighborhood:

Westville

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Westville Quality market persistently uses the sidewalk as a parking lot.

It would be great if the City could talk to them about the issue and encourage them to put outside seating in its place.

The use of seating would be much better for the neighborhood and the business.

If I sound like a whiny East Rock ex-pat screaming for Nica's you've heard right.


13 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.