Tree Issues Archived

33 Morningside Road Needham, MA, 02492, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11182088

Submitted To:

Town of Needham

Category:

Tree Issues

Viewed:

6 times

Neighborhood:

Needham

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, tree

Description

Tree overhanging street and electrical wires has several dead limbs and has a very significant lean. Concerned for falling limbs or the entire tree.

also asked...
Q. Please indicate the type of tree issue being reported.
A. Other
Q. Is this tree on private or public property?
A. Not Sure
Q. Please provide any additional information about the tree issue to assist Town employees in remediating the situation.
A. No Answer Given

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.