Damage to park amenities Archived

2201-2211 E Calle Alta Vis Tucson, AZ, 85719, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

11191697

Submitted To:

Parks and Recreation

Category:

Damage to park amenities

Viewed:

46 times

Neighborhood:

Campbell-Grant

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

516

Tagged:

graffiti

Description

I've already reported a separate incident on the graffiti on the Connor park bathroom, this report is in reference to damage to the bathrooms. The door behind the restrooms that is supposed to be locked has been broken into, and transient people have full access to the space.

also asked...
Q. Select type of amenity that is damaged.
A. Park Structure
Q. Describe damage to amenity.
A. Doors are broken into.
Q. Describe location or name of damaged amenity. (e.g., Ramada number, area of park, etc.)
A. Space connected to the bathroom directly behind.

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.