Quarry Issues Open

63 Stetson Avenue Swampscott, MA, 01907, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11192445

Submitted To:

Town of Swampscott

Category:

Blasting Issues

Viewed:

113 times

Neighborhood:

Swampscott

Reported:

on

Description

Huge blast that shook whole house. I feel these blasts weekly and there is no way it’s not causing some kind of damage. Today was by far the worst yet.

also asked...
Q. Is this Noise related?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is this Vibration related?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is this Dust related?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...