Inacknowledge ni: Melrose, MA

Miscellaneous Kinilala

Franklin St & Ashland St Melrose, MA, 02176, USA Ipakita sa Mapa Itago ang Mapa
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Taong nagreport

ID ng Isyu:

11195944

Submitted To:

City of Melrose

Kategorya:

Miscellaneous

Tiningnan:

31 beses

Lugar:

Melrose

Inireport:

noong

Deskripsyon

Could crosswalks be painted on Franklin St at the intersection of Ashland St? Currently, there are crosswalks painted on Ashland, but there are no crosswalks painted on Franklin except for the lighted crosswalk in front of the church that is not at an intersection. Many students cross Franklin at Ashland heading to MHS and MVMMS. Thanks

ay nagtanong din...
T. Please explain the issue:
S. Walang Ibinigay na Sagot

Bagong Komento

Hindi magagamit sa isyung ito ang pampublikong mga pagbabago sa estado.

Mag-attach: Larawan Video