Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Tree Pruning Request Acknowledged

32 Hancock St Medford MA 02155, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11198373

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Tree Pruning Request

Viewed:

19 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

The weeds around this street tree and in the adjacent property are blocking the sidewalk

also asked...
Q. What is the address?
A. 32 Hancock street
Q. Is the tree on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Other - please be as descriptive as possible.
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Medford, MA (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Eric-Forestry (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.