Street Tree Archived

Lincoln Pl & Waverly Pl Madison, NJ, 07940, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11199303

Submitted To:

Borough of Madison

Category:

Trees

Viewed:

15 times

Neighborhood:

Madison

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

Street tree removed in Oct. 2019 - was not replaced

also asked...
Q. Please select your non-emergency issue(s):
A. General
Q. Please describe your issue(s), including location:
A. The street tree at the exit stairs of NJT platform at Waverly and Lincoln was dead and removed in Oct. 2019. Since then, the tree well has sat empty and a new one has not been planted.

4 Comments

  • Madison, NJ (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Department of Public Works (Registered User)

  • Michael Pellessier (Verified Official)

  • Closed Robert Duffy (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.