Acknowledged by: City of Salem

Sidewalk Repair Acknowledged

Derby St & Webb St Salem, MA, 01970, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11199964

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Sidewalk Repair

Viewed:

18 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported:

on

Description

Hi sorry I did not include a photo last time. The side walk is now raised after the handicap access was done. I have seen a few people trip on this already and am afraid of my handicapped father or someone else tripping on it and getting hurt. Thank you for your time and consideration.

also asked...
Q. What material is the sidewalk in question? Asphalt, Concrete or Brick?.
A. Asphalt
Q. Has anyone been injured?
A. No

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.