Acknowledged by: Holyoke, MA

shrub removal Acknowledged

Highlands Holyoke, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

1120486

Submitted To:

City of Holyoke

Category:

Trash and Recycling Issues

Viewed:

2065 times

Neighborhood:

Holyoke

Reported via:

http://www.holyoke.org

Reported:

on

Description

This is more of a question than a problem: We are going to be removing large evergreen bushes from our property soon. I am wondering whether or not the city takes that kind of thing for mulching or what-not.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • DPW Admin (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged DPW Admin (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.