Acknowledged by: Needham, MA

Trash Barrels at Cricket Field Acknowledged

23 Sunnyside Road Needham, MA, 02494, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11209077

Submitted To:

Town of Needham

Category:

Other

Viewed:

16 times

Neighborhood:

Needham

Reported:

on

Description

In order to help reduce the trash at Cricket Field, can we get trash barrels back near the parking area? Trash is often found around the edge of the field near the parking area.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Needham, MA (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Judy Oakes (DPW Admin) (Registered User)

  • RTS Superintendent (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.