Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Tree Pruning Request Acknowledged

83 Traincroft Medford, MA, 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11214699

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Tree Pruning Request

Viewed:

9 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

shrubbery in the island -- Traincroft and Powder house. it disrupts the eye view of the road. please clear, clean the area.

also asked...
Q. What is the address?
A. Island at Traincroft and Powder house
Q. Is the tree on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Other - please be as descriptive as possible.
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Medford, MA (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Eric-Forestry (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.